The Network
Start 02

For real estate agents

Brand owners earn 85% on every sale.Everything we provide is in the 15%.

Brand owners at The Network earn 85% on every sale. Joining a brand means a rate you agree with the brand owner. No brand fee, no franchise fee, no royalties, no marketing levy. No admin fee today. Licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share remain your own costs.

85% for brand owners.

Joining a brand means a rate you agree with the brand owner.

Clear fees and own costs.

No brand fee, no franchise fee, no royalties, no marketing levy. No admin fee today. Own costs apply.

The back office, covered.

CRM and AI tools, marketing, design, compliance, trust accounting and support.

Earnings calculator

Find out how much you can make.

Model your last 12 months against The Network — 85% on every sale for brand owners, before your own licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share costs.

01

Your numbers

Average sale & volume

$

per sale, excluding GST

your last 12 months

02

Your current company

What you're paying now

%
$
Agent Split
%
Up To GCI
$
Agent Split
%
Thereafter
The Network
03

The Network

85% on every sale for brand owners

85%On every sale
  • No admin fee today
  • No brand fee, no franchise fee
  • No royalties or marketing levies
  • Everything we provide is in the 15%

Brand owners earn 85% on every sale. Joining a brand means a rate you agree with the brand owner. No brand fee, no franchise fee, no royalties, no marketing levy. No admin fee today. Everything we provide is in the 15%; your licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share are your own costs.

04

Side-by-side

Your results

You earn MORE with The Network

+$98,400

per year difference

Other Company

$156,600

annual share before own costs

Per sale avg$7,830
Modelled agency deductions$39,000
Split tiers50% → 65% after
The Network

The Network

$255,000

annual share before own costs

Per sale avg$12,750
Modelled agency deductions$0
Model85% — brand owners

Visual Comparison

Other Company$156,600
You
Company keeps $143,400
The Network$255,000
You
$45,000
Your earnings
Company keeps

Side by side

Your agreement vs The Network.

Your agreementThe Network
Commission splitCheck your agreed rate85% for brand owners
Joining a brandCheck your agreementRate agreed with the brand owner
Brand / franchise feesCheck your agreementNo brand fee, no franchise fee
Admin feeCheck your agreementNo admin fee today
Brand licensingCheck your agreementHeld by The Network; exclusively licensed to you

85% for brand owners

Brand owners earn 85% on every sale. Joining a brand means a rate you agree with the brand owner.

No admin fee today

No brand fee, no franchise fee, no royalties, no marketing levy. No admin fee today. Everything we provide is in the 15%; your licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share are your own costs.

What the 15% provides

Compliance, trust accounting, CRM, marketing, design and support are all covered in the 15%.

One simple split

Brand owners earn 85% on every sale.

No brand fee, no franchise fee, no royalties, no marketing levy. No admin fee today. Everything we provide is in the 15%; your licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share are your own costs.

Brand owners: 85%
15%
Brand-owner share of every commissionEverything we provide is in the 15%

Compliance & AML

Industry vets reviewing your files

Trust accounting

Deposits, payouts and reconciliation

CRM & automations

AI-powered pipeline and follow-up

Marketing & design

Listing creative and your agent brand

Admin & deal coordination

Listing through to settlement

Training & support

Onboarding, data migration, help desk

Your split is set out in your agreement — it doesn't move with volume, market or tenure.

Clear costs. Your licence, PI insurance share, REINZ and portal share are your own costs.

Walk through your numbers

See it with your own figures.

Book a 20-minute financials walkthrough — we'll run your last 12 months through the model with you.

From our agents

Agents who made the move.

Jen Bhati
LOCAL by Jen Bhati

Jen Bhati

Master Brand Partner

Featherston & South Wairarapa

Starting LOCAL by Jen Bhati was about creating a real estate business that truly reflected who I am, my values, and my connection to the Wairarapa community.

Donna Hewitt
Connect Realty

Donna Hewitt

Master Brand Partner

Queenstown

Starting my own real estate brand in Queenstown was one of the biggest decisions of my career — and without question, one of the best.

Leon Schrader
Schrader Real Estate

Leon Schrader

Master Brand Partner

Schrader Real Estate

The communication is excellent, the technology platform and CRM are outstanding, and the genuine commitment to agent success makes this network a fantastic place to be part of.

Enquire

Let's talk about your take-home.

Tell us a little about you and we'll set up a confidential chat about the brand-owner split or a rate you agree with the brand owner. Or book a financials walkthrough straight away.

Confidential. No pressure, no pitch.

Not ready yet?

Get earnings insights in your inbox.

Short, useful emails on growing your take-home as an agent. Unsubscribe any time.

The Network Trustmark